Print
PURE PORPHYRA EA
INCI Name
Porphyra yezoensis (algae) extract
FunctionPure porphyra EA prevents from aging of skin by the function of UV-A absorbance. The rich of amino acid with moisturizing effect in Pure porphyra EA omits cause of light wrinkles.
Application
- skin care emulsion
- Toner
- Facial foam
- Soap, shower gel
- Hair care
- Make up

Parsol 1789
INCI Name
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
FunctionGlobally approved oil-soluble organic UVA-filter with long history and excellent efficacy.
Application

Parsol 340
INCI Name
Octocrylene
FunctionOil-soluble organic UVB-filter with ability to photo-stabilize Parsol 1789
Application

Parsol 5000
INCI Name
4-Methylbenzylidene Camphor
FunctionOil-soluble organic UVB-filter with ability to photo-stabilize Parsol 1789.
Application

Parsol HS
INCI Name
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid
FunctionWater-soluble organic UVB-filter with ability to boost in vivo SPF.
Application

Parsol MCX
INCI Name
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate
FunctionOil-soluble organic UVB-filter with long history and excellent profile.
Application

Parsol SLX
INCI Name
Polysilicone-15
FunctionUVB Protection by Liquid-Mineral Technology

Oil soluble, polymeric UVB-filter with outstanding safety profile for skin and hair.
Application

 
We have 2 guests online