Print

All Q Plus 

INCI Name

Ubiquinone & Tocopheryl Acetate & Alkyl benzoic acid Ester

Function

Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E together form a defense against oxidative attack.

Application

- Skin protection formulas (sun care, environmental stress…)

- Regenerating products (night cream, eye cream, anti-wrinkle cream, energizing lotion…)

 

 

 

 

BeauActive MTP

INCI Name

Milk Tripeptide

Function

- Anti wrinkle and Skin renewal

- Collagen induction

- Epidermal thickening

- Wrinkle reduction (fine and deep wrinkle)

Application

- Anti-wrinkle products

- Firming products
- Make up products : foundation; lipstick

 

 

 

 

Beta Carotene

INCI Name

Carotene

Function

Anti-photo aging, Free radical scavenger

Provides protection against UV radiation and quenches free radicals. Beta-carotene decreases the risk of sun damage.

Application

Beta carotene can be incorporated in any type of emulsion where an antiradical activity is sought (anti-age, anti-pollution, anti-stress…).

 

 

 

 

Deepaline PVB

INCI Name

Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

Function

Anti Wrinkle & Restructuring
A wheat bioprotein, which stimulates vital skin cells preventing the phenomena of skin aging. It has moisturizing properties and maintains natural skin acidity. A natural alternative to anti-age surgery obtained through a double scientific performance :
=> 1. A rapid RELAXING mechanical action (botox-like) to smooth out facial expression wrinkles
=> 2. A long term RE-DENSIFYING biological action on the dermis and epidermis to lastingly fill the deep lines

Application

- Cream and lotion for sensitive skin
- Anti-wrinkle products
- Skin care products
- Slimming products
- Make up products : foundation; powder; lipstick

 

 

 

 

Extramel C

INCI Name

Hydroxypropyltrimonium Maltodextrin Crosspolymer (and) Cucumis Melo (Melon) Fruit Extract

Function

A delightful melon enzyme cocktail. At last an extract with a traceable natural SOD content and stable in formulation. A total free radical protection and defense for your skin !

Application

Extramel C can be easily incorporated in any type of emulsion where an antiradical activity is sought (anti-age, anti-pollution, anti-stress…).

 

 

 

 

Niacinamide PC

INCI Name

Niacinamide

Function

Anti-aging, Lightening, Moisturizing, Anti-acne

The Energizer: Co-enzyme in cell metabolism, has anti-inflammatory activity on blemished skin, and actives as skin lightener. Niacinamide increases ceramide synthesis and strengthens the skin barrier. It also provides an additional moisturizing and emollient effect.

Application

- Care products for acne prone skin

- Anti-aging care products

- Skin lightening products

 

 

 

 

Phyto-Age

INCI Name

Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract

Function

Anti Photoaging & Anti Hormonal Aging
Plant extract derived from Chinese tradition which has a double anti-aging performance. It is used to fight photoinduced aging and hormonal aging. PHYTO-AGE is an ideal active ingredient for all types of anti-aging care products, including the special care products required by mature skin.

Application

- Mature skin care
- Restructuring care
- Anti-actinic aging care

 

 

 

 

PURE PORPHYRA EA

INCI Name

Porphyra yezoensis (algae) extract

Function

Pure porphyra EA prevents from aging of skin by the function of UV-A absorbance. The rich of amino acid with moisturizing effect in Pure porphyra EA omits cause of light wrinkles.

Application

- skin care emulsion
- Toner
- Facial foam
- Soap, shower gel
- Hair care
- Make up

 

 

 

 

PURE PORPHYRA EO

INCI Name

Porphyra yezoensis (algae) extract

Function

Pure porphyra EO contains anti-oxidant ingredients such as beta-Carotene, Lutein that expect to be effective to dark spot, wrinkles prevention and whitening effect. Pure porphyra EO is also good to be applied for sensitive skin and rough skin. This oil has gentle penetration to skin, it can be used directly. Pure porphyra EO makes skin soft and gives hair gloss.

Application

All kind of cosmetic products such as cream, lotion, lipstick, foundation, shampoo and conditioner

 

 

 

 

PURE PORPHYRA F

INCI Name

Porphyra yezoensis (algae) extract

Function

Porphyra is a kind of galactosulfuric polysaccharide contained only in Nori. From growing at tidal zone, Nori also contains moisturizer in order to protect itself from drying out at low tide. Main ingredient of moisturizer is porphyra that is intercellular polysaccharide.
- PURE PORPHYRA F has moisturizing effect same as hyaluronic acid and it can protect from drying out by high film forming effect.
- PURE PORPHYRA F inhibits hyaluronidase activity and it is expected to defuse skin problem and prevent from causing of light wrinkle or dark spot by enhancing immunity activity.

Application

PURE PORPHYRA can be widely used in skin care lotion, milky lotion, make up products such as foundation since it is water soluble.

 

 

 

 

PURE PORPHYRA PE

INCI Name

Porphyra yezoensis (algae) extract

Function

PURE PORPHYRA PE is plant peptide solution that is enzyme degradation protein of Nori (porphyra yezonesis) in red seaweed.
- PURE PORPHYRA PE absorbs on keratin of skin and hair and gives smoothness and silkiness as well as gives shiny on hair.
- PURE PORPHYRA PE protects skin and hair from UV, stress and environmental pollutants with anti-oxidant effect.

Application

PURE PORPHYRA PE can be used in milky lotion, cream, hair care products; shampoo, conditioner and body care products. PURE PORPHYRA PE makes skin soft and gives hair gloss.

 

 

 

 

Radiance CR

INCI Name

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (and) Biotin (and) Mannitol

Function

A vitamin based active complex, reduces the intensity of age spots and smoothens the wrinkles around the eyes.

Application

- Day cream ; Facial & Body care

- Eye contour treatment

- Anti-age spot treatment

- Moisturizing & skin barrier treatment

 

 

 

 

Sepilift DPHP

INCI Name

Dipalmitoylhydroxy Proline

Function

Anti Wrinkle & Firming
A plant-derived material, it smoothes over existing wrinkles and prevents the development of new ones. It moisturizes and rejuvenates facial skin as well as restores firmness of skin.

Application

- Anti-wrinkle products
- Skin care products
- Slimming products
- Sunscreen and after-sun products
- Make up products : foundation; powder; lipstick

 

 

 

 

Sepitonic M3

INCI Name

Magnesium aspartate and Zinc gluconate and Copper gluconate

Function

Energizing & Revitalizing
Multimineral chrono-energizing active ingredient. Its content, Zinc, Copper and Magnesium, helps stimulate the cells by increasing the energy profile and overall metabolism. Ideal for tired skin, SEPITONIC M3 delivers the elements needed for cell dynamism and the maintenance of skin function. It works to stimulate cell regeneration and helps to restore fresh, radiant skin.

Application

- Anti-aging care products
- Energizer for dull, tired skins
- Tonifying body wash
- Complexion-radiance enhancer
- Energizing shampoo

 

 

 

 

Sepivinol R

INCI Name

Wine extract

Function

Anti Aging, Radical Scavenger, Detoxifier, Soothing & Natural Pigment
Biologically active polyphenol purified from red wine. This red wine extract is active against aging process from the powerful of free radical scavenging effect.

Application

- Anti-aging care (all types of emulsion)
- Make up remover
- Lotion and tonic
- Shampoo; Shower gel; Facial gel; Feminine hygiene products
- Make up products

 

 

 

 

Sepivital

INCI Name

Potassium Ascorbyl Tocopheryl phosphate

Function

Anti Stress, Anti Inflammatory, Anti Aging & Skin Regulator
A novel structure of Vitamin C grafted on Vitamin E, for a powerful anti-stress and anti-aging efficiency. It is stable and water soluble. SEPIVITAL is easy to use in any type of formula.

Application

- Anti-aging care (all type of emulsion)
- Make up remover
- Lotion and tonic
- Deodorant and anti-perspirant
- Anti-dandruff shampoo
- Anti-microbial soap; Liquid soap; Face cleaning gel; Intimate hygiene products
- Make up products

 

 

 

 

Stay-C50

INCI Name

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Function

Firming, Anti-aging, Free radical scavenger, Lightening, Anti-microbial

Protective and Corrective vitamin: as one of the most effective natural antioxidants, Vitamin C effectively protects cells from free radical attack. It is an essential component of many biochemical processes in human organism. Its participation in the elastin and collagen synthesis which improves the skin’s firmness and elasticity, makes it an essential component for normal skin and hair functioning. Several studies have been conducted to show the effects of Vitamin C (in form of the stable STAY-C50), such as free radical scavenging, lightening and anti-microbial properties.

Application

- Care products for acne prone skin

- Anti-aging care products

- Skin lightening products

- Oral care products

 

 

 

 
We have 2 guests online